Participants    Download participants
Federation Athletes Officials Guests Press Total
Austria 6 1 7
Name Function
Carmen Gutsjahr Athlete
Ivonne Gross Athlete
Jaqueline Witura Athlete
Michaela Weingartner Athlete
Petra Fürbacher Athlete
Tamara Adler Athlete
Thomas Tybl Coach & Head of Delegation
Belgium 6 1 7
Name Function
Annouk Coopmans Athlete
Bauke Jespers Athlete
Cindy Valckx Athlete
Linda Van Kerckhove Athlete
Melissa Vallons Athlete
Sanne Hellemann Athlete
Herman Pellegroms Team Coach
Marc Beaufays Head Coach
Bulgaria 2 2
Name Function
Mariana Meteksinova Athlete
Marina Stefanova Athlete
Cyprus 5 5
Name Function
Antonia Monoyiou Athlete
Kastori Myrianthi Aristeidou Athlete
Nantia Irodotou Athlete
Niki Sciza Athlete
Panagiota Pastou Athlete
Czech Republic 2 1 3
Name Function
Anna Petakova Athlete
Zuzana Uhlirova Athlete
Tomas Hluch Coach
Denmark 6 3 9
Name Function
Christine Hansen Athlete
Lotte Holm Rasmussen Athlete
Mai Ginge Jensen Athlete
Megan Gales Dicay Athlete
Randi Brogaard Christensen Athlete
Sascha Wedel Athlete
Lotte Lund Olsen Team Manager
Michael Bai Ernst Coach
Mikael Braedeskov Andersen Head Coach
England 6 2 1 9
Name Function
Cherise Moor Athlete
Kimberly Oakley Athlete
Laura Marcham Athlete
Louise Parker Athlete
Rebecca Daly Athlete
Vicky Harmon Athlete
Lynda Searle Guest
Mark Heathorn Head Coach
Terry Searle Manager
Estonia 1 1 2
Name Function
Eli Haga Athlete
Veikko Parikka Coach
Finland 6 2 8
Name Function
Ani Juntunen Athlete
Eliisa Hiltunen Athlete
Petra Eriksson-Sola Athlete
Reija Lundén Athlete
Sanna Pasanen Athlete
Vilma Salo Athlete
Jarmo Ahokas Head Coach
Sami Konsteri Coach
France 6 3 1 10
Name Function
Alexandra Lopes D'Andrade Athlete
Amandine Jacques Athlete
Lauriane Celie Athlete
Solène Goron Athlete
Stephanie Dubourg Athlete
Wendy Bartaire Athlete
Béatrice Hunter Coordinator
Pascal Van Praet Team Manager
Patrick Hunter Guest
Yves Keller Coach
Germany 6 3 9
Name Function
Martina Schütz Athlete
Natascha Kögler Athlete
Sandra Matz Athlete
Saskia Malz Athlete
Tina Hulsch Athlete
Vanessa Timter Athlete
Michael Wouters Ladies Coach
Peter Lorenz Head Coach
Tobias Gäbler Ladies Coach
Hungary 6 2 8
Name Function
Eva Hegedüs Athlete
Magdolna Kapronczayné Athlete
Mária Tóth Athlete
Sarolta Dosztàly Athlete
Szilvia Horvath Athlete
Viktória Mórcz Athlete
András Magó Coach
Zoltan Hevele Coach
Iceland 6 2 1 9
Name Function
Ástrós Pétursdóttir Athlete
Bergþóra Rós Ólafsdóttir Athlete
Katrin Fjóla Bragadótttir Athlete
Linda Hrönn Magnúsdóttir Athlete
Magna Ýr Johansson Athlete
Nanna Hólm Davíðsdóttir Athlete
Margrét Björg Jónsdóttir Guest
Skúli Freyr Sigurðsson Assistant Coach
Theódóra Ólafsdóttir Head Coach
Israel 2 2 1 1 6
Name Function
Lynne Fishler Athlete
Sara Aviram Harlap Athlete
Kevin Hagen Bard Coach
Miki Fishler Press
Or Aviram Head of Delegation
Wendi Fishler Guest
Italy 6 1 1 8
Name Function
Alessandra Morra Athlete
Annalisa Balzano Athlete
Claudia Annella Athlete
Elga Biaga Di Benedetto Athlete
Giada Di Martino Athlete
Sara Liuzzi Athlete
Maria Cristina Sgrosso Coach
Stefano Rossi Guest
Malta 4 1 5
Name Function
Cynthia Duca Athlete
Melissa Swift Athlete
Sara Xuereb Athlete
Tiziana Carannante Athlete
Danial Swift Team Manager
Netherlands 6 2 1 1 10
Name Function
Denise Blankenzee Athlete
Ellen Jansen Athlete
Kelly French-Plummen Athlete
Maxime de Rooij Athlete
Nicole Sanders Athlete
Samantha Greiner Athlete
Dan French Coach
Harry Sanders Guest
Jan Jaap Van der Sar Press
Ton Plummen Coach
Norway 2 1 3
Name Function
Åse Jacobsen Athlete
Heidi Thorstensen Athlete
Ulf Hämnäs Coach
Romania 6 2 8
Name Function
Eugenia Dumitrascu Athlete
Geanina Dumitrascu Athlete
Gindac Raluca Piciu Athlete
Karaman Ibolya Athlete
Laura Piros Athlete
Oana Vlad Athlete
Catalin Gheorghe Coach
Victor Dumitrascu Official
Russia 6 1 7
Name Function
Alena Egel Athlete
Ksenia Apanyakina Athlete
Kseniia Kulikova Athlete
Tatiana Stepanova Athlete
Varvara Gryaznova Athlete
Viktoria Kashirskay Athlete
Sergey Prokhan Coach
Slovenia 6 1 7
Name Function
Alja Bergauer Athlete
Janja Kovacic Athlete
Maja Debenec Athlete
Natasa Pirc Musar Athlete
Silvija Volaric Athlete
Victoria Krivolutskaya Athlete
Robert Godnic Official
Spain 6 1 1 8
Name Function
Carolina Muñoz Athlete
Cristina Sanz Athlete
Ingrid Juliá Athlete
Lidia Serrano Athlete
Mónica Jiménez Athlete
Teresa F. Barriopedro Athlete
Carlos Velasco Coach
Viky Garcia Guest
Sweden 6 3 1 10
Name Function
Cajsa Wegner Athlete
Ida Andersson Athlete
Isabelle Hultin Athlete
Jenny Wegner Athlete
Nina Flack Athlete
Victoria Johansson Athlete
Hans Karlsson Press
Johan Ekström Head Coach / Team Manager
Louise Sonne Schjellerup Coach
Peter Ljung Coach
Switzerland 6 2 1 9
Name Function
Angela Högger Athlete
Carina Hügin Athlete
Franziska Schmid Athlete
Joelle Company Athlete
Madaleine Manns Athlete
Vanessa Rodrigues Athlete
Cedric Regenass Guest
Dario Ancarani Coach
Willy Steiner Coach / Manager
Turkey 6 1 7
Name Function
Adile Michaljlow Athlete
Ebru Özogluuntur Athlete
Elhan Sevgi Binici Athlete
Gôkçe Cinar Athlete
Hicran Erol Athlete
Oyku Danisik Athlete
Recep Çinar Head Coach
Ukraine 6 1 1 8
Name Function
Liliia Kononenko Athlete
Mariia Kucherenko Athlete
Natalia Scherbinina Athlete
Oleksandra Levchuk Athlete
Olena Roshchenko Athlete
Olha Pokotylo Athlete
Oksana Fanygina Coach
Olha Kononenko Guest
TOTALS :   132 40 9 3 184